Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Agra-Pune Weekly,fast .

9100/Σ Agra-Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 23 2012 (23:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1404 km  1 xfers
#1. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 906 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
      S
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -23:35+25??10.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#2/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:47+3100:49+342m??280.050176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+3801:40+385m??2118.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:13+4402:15+452m??2160.047207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+3803:35+4410m??2216.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:35153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+4206:15+425m??2369.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+5508:15+1:015m??2507.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:25+1:0508:27+1:052m??2514.058496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1:1210:00+1:235m??2599.090328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#10/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:41+1:4310:43+1:432m??2661.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:57+1:3310:59+1:332m??2675.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01108.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0313:05+1:055m??2783.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58+1:0414:00+1:042m??2852.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:1614:50+1:1710m??2906.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Gorakhpur - Pune Express/11038 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+2217:30+2410m??2906.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3017:55+312m??2930.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+4719:50+515m??21090.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+4420:55+522m??21132.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations05:00196.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:55+102:10+1715m??31328.039519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#20/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•04:05-6-??31404.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.