Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:46:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:46:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

9106/Σ Super Raj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 24 2012 (00:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1455 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12454/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 668 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)/12454
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00-??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??1440.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m??2787.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Durgiana SF Express/12358 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#5/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:27-03:29-2m??2890.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??2993.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52151.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37-06:39-2m??21144.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??21192.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??21250.065114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10205.0
#10/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  11:35--??21455.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.