Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:39:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:39:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides connectivity from South TN to Guwahati and beyond through a single transfer.

911/Σ Tamilnadu to Assam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (16:26)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 35m  49 halts  Distance: 4428 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 67h 30m Distance: 3330 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 18:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 49 halts. 580 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.07012mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m??121.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+921:50+93m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1622:09+161m??147.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+1822:16+172m??153.08512mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2422:29+232m??169.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3022:39+302m??178.04214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??195.069mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:252.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1223:35+185m??197.0773mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  00:01+3200:02+331m??2131.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2200:35+232m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+2400:50+242m??2167.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3301:05+322m??2185.0399mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2801:27+282m??2198.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+1502:20+145m??2239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+1602:33+161m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+1802:43+181m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+2102:53+211m??2271.03117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+1003:40+125m??2303.04312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+1504:05+161m??2320.05228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+1504:30+321m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1705:05+201m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+305:55+1510m??2374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+191m??2387.04579mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+1606:35+171m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+1606:50+161m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+507:45+145m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1108:35+3910m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3409:15+361m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+3809:37+401m??2534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+482m??2561.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2411:15+2010m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+281m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+2812:18+273m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+2713:05+281m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+914:05+135m??2761.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+1614:25+171m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+915:20+111m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+816:10+92m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+117:15+45m??2939.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+717:50+72m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+1118:15+112m??21007.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08-619:10+32m??21042.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+142m??21073.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+1020:00+102m??21091.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35-3-??21098.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#49/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:15+5022:30+115m??21098.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-101:43+41m??31278.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#51/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1203:10+131m??31395.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-305:40+610m??31534.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#53/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2606:27+271m??31593.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#54/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3507:53+352m??31683.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#55/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1112:00+1320m??31884.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+185m??32162.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2218:35+1625m??32309.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#58/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+2119:00+215m??32328.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#59/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4619:35+465m??32356.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#60/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+2322:48+252m??32534.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#61/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+1900:20+271m??42646.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#62/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+803:35+815m??42780.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#63/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1905:17+242m??42869.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#64/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+3806:00+391m??42908.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#65/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-207:31+82m??42940.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#66/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1907:55+2110m??42945.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#67/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3908:18+1:442m??42970.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#68/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:4808:55+1:3320m??42987.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#69/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:3909:14+1:440m??43004.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#70/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+5110:19+512m??43058.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#71/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+2212:01+215m??43105.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#72%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+4612:42+461m??43158.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#73%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+2813:38+272m??43194.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#74%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+514:55+615m??43229.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#75%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+2516:22+252m??43320.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#76%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+3317:14+332m??43377.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#77%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1219:30+720m??43464.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#78!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+1521:00+195m??43530.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#79!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+5922:10+1:015m??43590.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#80%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1:2022:40+1:195m??43609.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#81%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2623:47+1:262m??43687.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#82%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:0601:05+1:0510m??53715.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#83%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:2403:00+1:2410m??53824.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#84%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1:0404:25+1:175m??53865.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#85|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:0805:20+1:0635m??53872.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#86!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1:1506:27+1:162m??53929.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#87!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1707:15+1:175m??53963.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#88!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+1:3107:53+1:322m??54007.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#89!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1708:21+1:182m??54021.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#90!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:1109:25+1:1310m??54052.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#91|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+1:2209:58+1:222m??54084.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#92|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2010:45+1:2210m??54122.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#93|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+1:2011:05+1:192m??54136.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#94|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0112:32+1:072m??54192.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#95|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:1013:20+1:2310m??54230.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#96|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1:3714:25+1:535m??54284.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#97|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+2:2115:22+2:212m??54361.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#98|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1:3916:45+1:3810m??54386.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#99|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+1:35-??54428.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.