Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Five days covered via Ferozpur, Bikaner, Jodhpur, Marwar, Baroda

9113/Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bombay-Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 24 2012 (01:26)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2103 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1478 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 625 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 22 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+17??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+2408:03+242m??19.068333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+2708:16+272m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+2908:31+292m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+3108:42+322m??142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+3508:50+352m??147.036383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+3609:04+382m??156.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+3909:14+411m??164.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+4409:27+452m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+4509:41+452m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+4809:51+482m??191.041335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+4710:01+472m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25+3310:55+2430m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+2911:04+302m??1103.067328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%==%MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+3111:24+312m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+3311:44+342m??1143.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+3412:02+352m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+3612:17+362m??1174.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32+3612:33+371m??1187.036242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2613:25+295m??1215.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+2914:00+2610m??1236.083231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+3214:20+332m??1261.036214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNK•Lohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)•  14:30+3314:32+332m??1267.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+3914:56+392m??1291.066206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+4015:14+412m??1309.031205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+2016:25+1925m??1333.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+2416:52+242m??1365.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+2417:09+242m??1378.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+2417:27+261m??1394.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-218:35+510m??1421.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+1519:10+172m??1457.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  19:39+1319:41+142m??1487.055191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1320:20+1210m??1513.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+3420:43+352m??1539.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2421:25+245m??1564.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+3122:48+322m??1666.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+3523:50+352m??1742.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+200:45+810m??2745.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  01:12+3001:14+312m??2778.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40+3401:42+352m??2810.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4402:30+465m??2861.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+5002:44+522m??2879.039334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3003:50+315m??2918.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+3604:07+362m??2938.084324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+392m??2975.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4105:09+482m??21019.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2905:55+2920m??21021.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+3206:27+323m??21053.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+1707:20+175m??21095.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#51|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+1908:10+253m??21125.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+2209:09+232m??21192.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+3310:50+3120m??21291.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+1212:17+182m??21343.077216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+3012:42+332m??21373.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+3713:00+432m??21386.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+3613:31+372m??21408.07893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#58/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+4814:22+482m??21472.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:386.0
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+19-??21478.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bhuj Pune Express/11091 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:300.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+2016:15+145m??21478.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#61/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+1417:01+142m??21524.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#62|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1617:18+162m??21543.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#63/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+718:08+115m??21578.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#64/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1119:01+103m??21649.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#65/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+1320:10+1310m??21708.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#66/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+1420:40+162m??21737.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#67/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:18+1921:23+205m??21776.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#68/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+2221:48+222m??21803.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:22121.0
#69/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+300:30+020m??31924.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#70/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1300:55+142m??31951.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#71/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+1501:35+164m??31965.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#72/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+2402:20+282m??32012.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#73/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:02+2203:05+223m??32040.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#74/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+1904:10+212m??32101.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#75/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  04:40+6-??32103.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.