Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:26:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:26:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ferozpur, Lalgarh, Jodhpur, Baroda weekly The train from Jammu is before time and reaches ADI 0630-0640 hrs, can get Saurashtra, worth it.

9114/Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 24 2012 (01:27)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  60 halts  Distance: 2035 km  1 xfers
#1. 19108/Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1542 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 60 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express/19108
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  21:55+622:10+815m??153.043337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  22:22+1122:24+112m??162.060333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:48+1422:50+142m??185.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:05+2300:10+235m??2152.059 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#6/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+802:20+615m??2264.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations03:15118.0
#7|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)05:35-206:00+625m??2382.081198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  06:24+1306:26+132m??2414.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:3456.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-908:10+010m??2470.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#10|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:45-710:00+915m??2562.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  10:21+2010:23+202m??2588.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2211:00+2210m??2613.060173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#13|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  11:18+2511:20+262m??2630.075190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#14|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  11:56+3111:58+322m??2675.051198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:17116.0
#15|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)14:15-215:15+160m??2791.070225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:15158.0
#16|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)17:30+1218:00+630m??2949.046233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations03:00136.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1321:15+1315m??21085.056241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:48270.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+602:13+1210m??31355.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:47187.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:00-7-??31542.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19216 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2907:10+560m??31542.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??31545.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#22/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+1407:48+142m??31559.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+142m??31570.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+1708:18+172m??31588.08237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#25/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1908:28+192m??31599.05239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+1908:40+293m??31607.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#27/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+2609:02+271m??31622.03440mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+1909:48+1710m??31642.02937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1909:55+201m??31645.06534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+2510:10+271m??31660.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+2610:22+261m??31672.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+2710:35+271m??31687.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+2810:47+281m??31700.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+3011:04+275m??31713.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+2611:14+261m??31722.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+2811:25+281m??31732.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2811:34+281m??31740.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+2511:45+261m??31748.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+2711:56+271m??31758.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+1712:40+2110m??31772.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+2512:48+252m??31776.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#42/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+2913:04+302m??31793.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+272m??31801.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+2813:34+292m??31817.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+3013:43+322m??31822.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#46/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+3114:20+2315m??31840.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+2714:31+272m??31851.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+2514:41+282m??31857.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+3214:58+289m??31867.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#50/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+2215:18+212m??31878.07034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+2215:29+241m??31890.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#52/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+2315:38+252m??31895.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#53/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+202m??31904.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#54/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1716:13+192m??31915.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#55/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+2116:31+212m??31937.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#56/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+2016:45+212m??31948.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#57/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1817:06+182m??31963.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#58/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+142m??31979.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#59/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:05+618:07+72m??32005.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#60/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+118:42+42m??32029.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:336.0
#61/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  19:15-2-??32035.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.