Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ferozpur, Lalgarh, Jodhpur, Baroda, weekly

9116/Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bombay-Madgaon-Mangalore-Ernakulam-Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 24 2012 (01:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 3504 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19108/Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1541 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1963 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 05:35 +4 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 404 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express/19108
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  21:55+422:10+615m??153.043337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  22:22+922:24+92m??162.060333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:48+1122:50+112m??185.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:05+2300:10+245m??2152.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#6/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+802:20+615m??2264.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
17 intermediate stations03:15118.0
#7|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)05:35-106:00+625m??2382.081198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  06:24+1506:26+152m??2414.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:3456.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-708:10+010m??2470.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#10|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:45-910:00+815m??2562.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  10:21+1610:23+162m??2588.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1911:00+1710m??2613.060173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#13|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+212m??2630.075190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#14|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  11:56+2311:58+232m??2675.051198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:17116.0
#15|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)14:15-1315:15+160m??2791.070225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:15158.0
#16|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)17:30+1018:00+630m??2949.046233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations03:00136.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+921:15+1015m??21085.056241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:48270.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+102:13+910m??31355.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
38 intermediate stations04:47186.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:00-8-??31541.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16311 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+413:00+030m??31541.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+815:05+1210m??31641.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+2615:58+252m??31721.05820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+2517:00+2510m??31771.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+2318:20+242m??31866.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#25/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2119:20+202m??31936.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+720:30+172m??31987.0427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1422:05+305m??32050.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:17105.0
#28!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:22+400:24+132m??42155.04711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:41173.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:05+2704:10+415m??42328.056132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30140.0
#30%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  06:40+5606:42+1:072m??42468.03522mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2650.0
#31%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0208:10+1:242m??42518.04023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0709:30+1:1310m??42564.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
8 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#33%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40+1:2311:42+1:232m??42680.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:22+1:1812:24+1:182m??42720.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#35%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:56+1:1712:58+1:172m??42750.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#36%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:02+1:1914:04+1:192m??42815.03018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0663.0
#37%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:10+3516:20+4110m??42878.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#38/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:08+4417:10+442m??42925.06118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:35+2618:40+265m??43011.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#40/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  19:38+2819:40+272m??43076.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:10+2920:15+315m??43100.03911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:18+521:20+92m??43142.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)22:40-1422:45+135m??43187.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#44/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:32+923:35+133m??43220.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:23+1900:25+192m??53274.05114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:45+2100:50+225m??53291.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#47%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:57+2802:00+293m??53351.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#48/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:26+3902:27+391m??53377.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:36+4102:37+421m??53386.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+4502:58+452m??53406.04710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:50+2903:55+315m??53447.03416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#52/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  05:35-8-??53504.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.