Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:45:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:45:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

9119/Σ Golden Aravali Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 24 2012 (02:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1956 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19614/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 714 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1107 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 3
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)/19614
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:50+0310.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:18+218:20+22m2142.048237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+019:10+05m2178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:26+119:28+12m11100.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+020:20+010m31136.075249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#6%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  20:56+320:57+31m11181.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+421:40+320m11198.081248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#8%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  21:52+421:54+42m11214.064238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala (1 PFs)  22:06+422:08+42m11226.054235mNRSunam, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#10%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+322:55+35m01264.065228mNRJakhal, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1582.0
#11%--%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)00:10+701:00+350m22346.065212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+402:05+310m02406.081217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (2 PFs)  02:25+302:27+32m12433.049218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#14/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+203:40+25m42489.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  04:14+304:16+32m22537.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+304:40+43m02563.078272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#17!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  05:08+405:10+42m02599.043298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#18!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  05:27+305:29+32m12611.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:42+305:44+32m02624.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  06:04+306:06+32m12653.080334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#21%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:44+306:46+32m22703.019389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:03+107:05+12m02709.013423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+107:45+115m32714.082436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
23 intermediate stations-7:-45135.0
#24%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+253849.085436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#25%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1209:08+112m03886.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1009:27+102m23904.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1209:38+122m03914.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1310:11+132m13955.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#29%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1611:10+1810m03984.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#30!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2911:54+302m131036.085446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#31%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+4412:43+442m031102.033295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#32%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:22+2913:25+303m231124.088267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#33!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+3913:46+392m031152.042269mNWRSomesar - 306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:58+3814:00+402m031160.067270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:14+4214:15+441m031176.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+4814:29+502m031190.039282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#37!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:54+4814:55+521m031206.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+5515:07+552m031216.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+5715:21+562m031228.060355mNWRNana - 306504, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#40%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+5615:40+562m031245.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+5615:58+562m031264.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+4216:50+4210m031289.035264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#43!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1918:25+225m131342.075216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+3618:40+412m031358.072168mWR385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:51+5418:53+582m031371.033135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#46%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+5619:20+592m031385.059115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:42+1:0319:44+1:042m231406.04493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#48%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+5120:43+522m031448.05071mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#49%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+5021:10+522m031469.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#50%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+2322:30+2430m031475.05551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2823:22+282m031521.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2723:42+272m131539.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+3100:28+325m141574.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#54/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:16+3701:18+372m441645.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+3801:29+372m241654.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#56/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+3102:22+315m341704.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#57/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+3902:45+412m241734.08514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#58/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:31+5103:39+478m241799.06627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#59/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:23+4904:25+492m241847.07412mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:38+5305:43+495m641937.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#61/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:04+4906:07+473m841950.013 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#62/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  06:35+49-341956.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.