Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:39:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:39:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily connection between South TN and North Kerala and Mangalore.

912/Σ Temple City to Port City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (16:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  50 halts  Distance: 940 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22667/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 533 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/22667
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:30+3??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  21:59+1022:00+101m??131.07296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1022:40+115m??174.05044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)23:15+823:35+1520m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:04+2100:05+231m??2139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:24+2800:25+311m??2160.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+312m??2187.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2201:45+225m??2231.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1603:00+185m??2293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2404:10+242m??2367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:29+2604:30+261m??2381.067156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3205:20+325m??2432.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+302m??2482.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+17-??2533.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations10:300.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3210:35+335m??2533.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:39-1111:40+71m??2539.046401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+012:50+115m??2589.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1313:20+171m??2620.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1314:10+225m??2633.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2314:25+241m??2644.07924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3114:40+321m??2663.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+2815:00+301m??2678.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+2915:10+301m??2686.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#24/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+2515:25+251m??2694.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+2715:35+281m??2704.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+2715:45+291m??2709.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50-917:00+810m??2719.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#28/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+1817:20+201m??2743.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#29/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+3017:35+311m??2765.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+3517:45+361m??2778.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+3418:00+371m??2787.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+3218:35+355m??2808.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+3518:50+351m??2823.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+3419:00+351m??2830.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+3019:15+311m??2842.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+3319:30+341m??2857.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+3719:40+381m??2862.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+4019:50+411m??2871.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#39/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+4420:00+441m??2885.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+4220:10+431m??2894.08218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+4620:20+461m??2906.05318mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#42/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+4320:40+431m??2923.01613mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#43/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  21:45+13-??2940.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.