Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:22:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:22:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connectivity

9137/Σ Trivandrum Lokmanya tilak terminusRainy Duronto Ex ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 24 2012 (14:03)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1512 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16304/Vanchinad Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12224/Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1292 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vanchinad Express/16304
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:45+3??10.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  17:59+618:00+61m??113.09214mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  18:10+018:11+01m??129.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  18:16+918:17+101m??132.05517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:27+1218:28+121m??141.06757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  18:38+1518:39+151m??152.04718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1618:58+163m??165.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#8/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  19:16+2019:17+201m??184.05218mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KPYKarunagappalli  19:26+2319:27+241m??192.04513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#10/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+2119:47+212m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:56+2219:57+231m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#12/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  20:06+2920:07+301m??1126.04513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  20:19+2920:20+291m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%==%CGY•Changanassery (4 PFs)•  20:29+3120:30+331m??1143.0498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:52+3620:55+373m??1161.06518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  21:24+4521:25+451m??1192.06416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17/==/MNTTMulanturutti (2 PFs)  21:36+4521:37+451m??1203.04421mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  21:47+4821:48+481m??1211.095mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:029.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:50+6-??1220.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12224
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1??1220.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#21/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)T01:15-01:20-5m??2327.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:45-102:50+35m??2413.06211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
42 intermediate stations03:35223.0
#23/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:25+1206:35+3010m??2636.05224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations06:00313.0
#24%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1112:45+1410m??2949.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:25236.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:10+3817:15+405m??21185.047132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations06:40327.0
#26/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:55+2-??21512.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.