Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:46:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:46:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast connectivity

9139/Σ Trivandrum Nizamuddin Duronto Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 24 2012 (14:05)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2858 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16304/Vanchinad Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12283/Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2638 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 2
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# 4
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vanchinad Express/16304
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:45+4210.06612mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  17:57+1617:58+171m0113.08414mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m0129.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  18:14+2218:15+221m0132.05517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:25+2418:26+241m0141.05657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  18:38+2618:39+291m0152.03918mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#7/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:58+3219:00+332m2165.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#8/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  19:18+4019:19+411m0184.04718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  19:29+4319:30+441m0192.04513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#10/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+4219:50+422m01105.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/MVLK•Mavelikara (3 PFs)•  20:00+4220:01+431m21113.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  20:11+4620:13+462m31126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  20:23+4920:24+521m21135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  20:34+5220:35+591m01143.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:55+1:0820:58+1:113m11160.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#16/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  21:38+1:0521:39+1:051m01192.06416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17/==/MNTTMulanturutti (2 PFs)  21:50+1:0621:52+1:042m11203.02221mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  22:12+5922:13+581m01211.0135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:429.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:55+37-41220.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12283
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+131220.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
37 intermediate stations03:15193.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:45+402:50+45m02413.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
42 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#22/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:15+306:25+410m12636.05624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations05:35313.0
#23%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:00-212:10+110m12949.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:35236.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:45-116:50+15m121185.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:25278.0
#25%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:15-122:20+05m021463.034 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+000:20+010m031526.0727mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations04:48346.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:08+105:26+218m031872.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:44261.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:10+009:15+05m032133.074495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35266.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+012:55+05m032399.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:45459.0
#30/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  19:40+5-432858.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.