Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:04:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:04:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tvc delhi bi weekly fast chain

9140/Σ tvc delhi bi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 24 2012 (14:14)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 3071 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 582 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
S   T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+910:25+91m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+910:55+85m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1611:20+161m??192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1811:35+182m??1106.056 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:49+1511:50+271m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/--/AMPA•Ambalappuzha (1 PFs)•  12:09+3212:10+341m??1137.0207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:47+1912:50+233m??1149.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:14+1813:15+211m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:00+1514:05+165m??1206.056 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:26+2314:28+232m??1225.07914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:45+1414:46+141m??1248.06212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3615:20+363m??1280.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1316:45+2810m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)/12602 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+1119:25+2610m??1313.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+262m??1326.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1820:25+195m??1357.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2021:35+212m??1407.049401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+162m??1450.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1023:25+145m??1501.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1300:25+153m??2560.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1502:05+172m??2681.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+172m??2765.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2403:35+242m??2790.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+3004:05+302m??2826.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+3304:30+322m??2853.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+3105:00+312m??2889.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:40+16-??2895.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2895.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-412:40+310m??21326.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+418:15+85m??21777.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1121:05+1210m??21986.077315mCR440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+3802:10+425m??32369.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35299.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3705:50+405m??32668.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#35/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+35-??33071.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.