Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:47:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yet another chain to quickly reach Ahmedabad. But transit from CSTM to Central must be quickest possible.

9143/Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahmedabad wait 1 hr 15 min ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Sep 24 2012 (15:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 1769 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 57m Distance: 1226 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 12933/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -12:20+1410.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+913:25+92m3168.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:43+1113:45+112m1183.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:13+914:15+92m11113.040152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+414:55+125m51136.072115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+171m21177.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:59+1616:00+161m21211.049145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+171m21222.070147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2316:50+241m31262.075144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2917:10+291m01286.039141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#11/==/YA•Yerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)•  17:34+2517:35+261m01301.049 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:54+2517:55+261m11317.045 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+221m21342.070 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:54+2418:55+241m01370.087243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+582m21418.049 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1:0320:25+1:1620m01446.065454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:13+1:1621:15+1:162m11498.072421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:49+1:1721:50+1:301m21539.062332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:3222:20+1:352m21568.052407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:3122:50+1:321m21593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:3023:35+1:342m21637.019370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1601:45+255m32676.051431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+2601:58+271m12686.066404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+2602:25+293m12713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3104:40+3310m32826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3305:57+352m22904.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1108:05+115m521012.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+225m621088.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2609:45+271m121094.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+242m121152.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3412:20+313m621226.063 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Karnavati Express/12933
32 intermediate stations-12:-2051.0
#32/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -13:40+2221277.0516mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  14:15+014:17+32m421307.07318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:11+016:13+42m121445.06627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#35/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:37+616:39+72m221471.07412mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+317:40+35m121540.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1018:26+111m321600.07820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+1619:25+175m321670.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1520:01+161m221705.07045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:17+1320:18+141m221723.05837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#41/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  21:02+421:03+41m121766.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#42/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:25+4-521769.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.