Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi Weekly

9145/Σ Amritsar Kochuveli Superfast Garib Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 24 2012 (15:51)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 3327 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1823 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+6??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1608:40+162m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+909:20+95m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+909:30+92m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+112m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1110:35+1010m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:17+142m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1311:35+132m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1212:12+132m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35+713:05+730m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+202m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2414:08+242m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2114:44+222m??1359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2515:18+252m??1404.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3215:58+332m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2416:45+1920m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+2417:15+242m??1477.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1119:15+145m??1590.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2319:42+242m??1623.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+3320:13+332m??1665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+3720:36+372m??1698.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+402m??1742.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+5222:05+525m??1806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+5823:40+5810m??1914.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#25/==/RMA•Ramganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)•  00:33+1:0200:35+1:022m??2986.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:17+1:072m??21047.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2403:20+302m??21139.062468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+3404:10+3610m??21181.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+3405:24+342m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+3705:50+372m??21294.051313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1807:18+212m??21367.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+2808:26+2810m??21441.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+4009:16+402m??21512.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+3010:25+305m??21571.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+3610:50+362m??21600.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+3311:30+332m??21640.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+3911:52+392m??21666.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+3812:34+372m??21714.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55+1613:57+162m??21804.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#40/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+2614:19+262m??21817.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:45+22-??21823.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+6??21823.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+817:20+73m??21840.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#44/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1418:10+155m??21872.05411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:10279.0
#45%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+4423:25+585m??22151.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:05160.0
#46%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  02:30+4002:32+412m??32311.04140mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#47%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  03:40+3303:42+362m??32358.0406mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#48%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+2904:35+3210m??32387.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#49%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:45+2905:47+312m??32447.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#50%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:16+3706:18+372m??32475.06319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#51%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  07:56+3007:58+322m??32578.0629mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#52%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:56+2608:58+282m??32637.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#53%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+3310:25+3510m??32700.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#54/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:08+3611:10+362m??32747.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#55/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  12:20+2912:25+295m??32834.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#56/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:40+4513:45+455m??32923.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#57/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:23+4414:25+432m??32964.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#58/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2115:35+255m??33009.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#59/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:17+2516:20+263m??33042.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+2217:45+235m??33113.0309mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5860.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:43-119:45+142m??33173.08118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#62/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  20:04+3120:05+311m??33199.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#63/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  20:15+3020:17+302m??33208.03913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#64/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  20:48+2420:50+242m??33228.07410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#65/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+232m??33269.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#66/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  23:00-12-??33327.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.