Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily convenient chain between Jodhpur and Bhopal single transfer and good enough buffer...Now only daily connection is a passenger this can be used to reduce travel time a bit even though its a bit lengthy ..

9149/Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAST DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Sep 24 2012 (17:48)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1173 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 910 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 16 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+3??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+706:13+72m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:09+162m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+163m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2008:08+212m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+509:01+62m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+609:17+52m??1205.072405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+509:32+52m??1220.064390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1310:06+151m??1255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1811:05+1815m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2611:14+272m??1317.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+262m??1376.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2312:18+222m??1402.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1712:40+162m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1713:25+2910m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+4013:50+402m??1478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+4114:02+422m??1489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  14:45+5014:55+5210m??1550.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+5115:10+522m??1559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0215:52+1:052m??1622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:1016:14+1:112m??1650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1016:40+1:112m??1683.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0717:00+1:082m??1697.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4917:32+492m??1712.049425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+4118:02+402m??1735.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:10+1919:35+2925m??1775.056468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1720:45+1810m??1831.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1721:43+202m??1871.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#29/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  22:30+10-??1910.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+16??1910.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:21+542m??2949.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#32/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4701:30+5820m??2989.076493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0501:57+1:052m??21021.052500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0402:10+1:042m??21031.074513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+1:0802:18+1:082m??21038.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+1:1002:30+1:102m??21049.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??21054.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+1:1002:47+1:102m??21062.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+1:1102:56+1:102m??21068.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1203:08+1:112m??21079.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+1:1003:22+1:112m??21093.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+1:1203:36+1:112m??21105.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+1:1203:46+1:112m??21112.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1403:55+1:132m??21120.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#45/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+1:1404:14+1:132m??21134.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#46/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+1:1004:50+1:122m??21163.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#47/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+1:02-??21173.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.