Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CST-NGP-BZA daily

9151/Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 24 2012 (18:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 3059 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT)/12809
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:35-1510.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:48+220:50+22m519.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+621:10+62m5133.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2221:34+264m4151.059 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:43+3022:45+352m11119.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:23+2123:25+272m11133.067589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:05+3600:07+372m12178.056562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:13+4000:15+422m22184.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:12+3901:15+403m22257.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+3802:05+372m02324.088351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0393.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+442m32417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+4303:50+4710m72441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#13/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:46+4204:48+422m02490.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  05:08+4705:10+472m02518.090268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#15/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+502m02530.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:28+5305:30+532m02542.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+5006:10+495m22579.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+5006:40+502m02617.042 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:40+2907:45+295m22658.078 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:20+3808:22+382m02704.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+4208:39+422m12724.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+2909:22+283m12754.042288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5378.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:15-211:25+610m32832.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 17m
344 intermediate stations00:551136.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+1:5812:30+2:0110m041968.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+2:1213:34+2:122m442044.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+2:1114:04+2:102m042077.080 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:08+2:1215:11+2:113m042163.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:4516:15+1:4520m042176.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:54+2:1516:55+2:151m242246.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#30/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:31+2:1217:32+2:121m242285.074204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:48+2:1517:49+2:151m242305.083159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:59+2:2018:00+2:201m242318.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1219:35+2:105m242420.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1:4921:22+1:482m142527.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+1:4423:25+1:4710m542627.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+1:5323:54+1:532m342659.082 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+2:0000:27+2:002m052702.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+2:0600:39+2:052m052717.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+2:0501:23+2:052m352766.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2:0202:40+2:012m352883.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:4004:00+1:402m152921.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#42/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+1:29-453059.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.