Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:14:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:14:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ED-DDN weekly

9154/Σ ED-DDN weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 24 2012 (19:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 3511 km  1 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2833 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 22:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.03710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+722:45+81m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+172m??156.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1323:45+141m??191.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1200:10+131m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1500:50+165m??2159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+202m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+1302:20+141m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+703:15+91m??2325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:35-2404:45+910m??2337.01686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+905:00+101m??2340.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1005:35+111m??2374.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+806:20+193m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1606:40+211m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2406:50+241m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2507:05+251m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2707:15+271m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+508:35+1210m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+1809:10+251m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3209:25+332m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+421m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4010:15+401m??2575.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3510:35+355m??2579.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:045.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:39-1011:40+81m??2584.046401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  12:45+412:50+135m??2634.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1613:20+221m??2666.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+255m??2678.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express/22659 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+5915:05+1:015m??2678.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+5916:25+1:005m??2764.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0217:55+1:025m??2853.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1618:50+1:162m??2939.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#33/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+4620:25+5510m??2986.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+5421:52+552m??21049.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#35%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1702:20+1:1810m??31300.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+1:4207:05+1:445m??31536.043132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:30278.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+4113:40+425m??31814.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:50+1915:55+255m??31877.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:40216.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:35+1619:40+195m??32093.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:00+3022:20+3120m??32223.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:40527.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+806:05+185m??42750.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:35458.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+1313:05+725m??43208.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:43+2013:45+202m??43231.071216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#44/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+2514:27+262m??43279.070228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#45/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  15:15+2515:17+242m??43334.050247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:58+5417:00+552m??43418.024268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4542.0
#47%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  18:45+4418:47+502m??43460.016293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations03:1351.0
#48/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  22:00+23-??43511.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.