Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
canbe used as an alternate option as the regular train from mfp is not daily... Fast and telescopic..

9162/Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-adi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 24 2012 (22:05)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  54 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35-??10.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25-09:45-20m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35-10:40-5m??189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??1143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??1149.05056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)12:45-12:50-5m??1203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??1264.05769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50-16:10-20m??1383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55-21:10-15m??1652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)23:05-23:20-15m??1652.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??2706.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02-01:10-8m??2724.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#13/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m??2738.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#14/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01-02:03-2m??2767.0101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#15/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12-02:14-2m??2782.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#16/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29-02:31-2m??2797.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:59-03:01-2m??2830.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m??2855.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2889.078177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2913.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#21%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30-05:45-15m??2944.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#22/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2970.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31-06:33-2m??2995.068313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??21035.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#25/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??21051.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22-07:24-2m??21063.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4135.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05-09:25-20m??21098.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??21126.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??21146.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#30%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39-10:41-2m??21172.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#31%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-12:10-10m??21216.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31-12:36-5m??21237.033415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m??21242.047421mWCRNH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#34|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12-13:14-2m??21261.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#35|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m??21283.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#36|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07-14:09-2m??21314.061422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#37|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??21343.066426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#38|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09-15:11-2m??21375.044428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#39|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??21402.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#40/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m??21430.096513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#41/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??21440.035500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#42/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40-18:50-10m??21471.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??21527.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#44/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??21541.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#45/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:35-20:50-15m??21568.071495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#46/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??21649.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#47/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26-22:28-2m??21682.050313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#48/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56-00:01-5m??21755.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03-01:18-15m??31829.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#50/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:51-01:53-2m??31864.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??31883.05337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#52/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:30-02:36-6m??31901.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m??31925.02550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#54/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:35--??31929.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.