Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:56:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and daily chain from Aurangabad to Ernakulam. Its a daily chain.

9169/Σ Aurangabad-Ernakulam via Kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by JOSH*^~  Sep 25 2012 (11:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 2154 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 22m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+2910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2/==/BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1712:41+201m2114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+1:0513:17+1:061m1172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+1:1113:25+1:111m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0214:05+1:042m11109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0515:05+1:055m31161.058385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1:0215:37+1:032m21190.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+1:0515:47+1:061m01200.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+5816:21+591m11229.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+4017:10+452m01249.027 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+3318:05+455m11271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+5318:45+1:025m01302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+575m11330.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+5819:55+1:011m01358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5320:20+541m11373.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4920:50+511m01400.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+2222:07+252m21445.052 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+165m21507.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2823:50+291m01541.056 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+261m02568.050 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+001:50+2210m52621.064 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+232m02646.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2303:00+225m32694.042564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2103:10+202m22699.045562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+504:15+105m02744.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+4105:50+393m62826.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 7m
241 intermediate stations02:4251.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:5808:35+2:563m63877.041 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:2209:30+3:285m73911.059 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:26203.0
#29%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:56+3:5312:58+4:022m131114.03711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0275.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3:4815:05+3:545m131189.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#31%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:5317:22+3:582m131301.06447mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#32%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+4:0218:38+4:072m131379.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4:1019:40+4:0610m231426.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#34%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5420:52+3:542m131486.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+3:5321:42+3:532m031541.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#36%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+3:5222:26+3:532m131596.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#37%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:5123:10+3:522m131644.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+3:5423:40+3:562m131676.06818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#39%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:35+4:1200:45+4:1610m141739.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#40/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:23+4:2201:25+4:222m041786.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#41/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:48+4:1901:50+4:202m041809.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  01:58+4:2202:00+4:222m041818.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:18+4:2202:20+4:222m041838.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#44/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:28+4:2602:30+4:262m241850.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#45/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4:2103:00+4:235m341872.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:18+4:2503:20+4:252m041893.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#47/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:38+4:2603:40+4:272m141915.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#48/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  03:53+4:3203:55+4:332m241937.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#49/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:25+4:2904:30+4:315m141961.04611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#50/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  04:43+4:3304:45+4:342m041971.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#51/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:08+4:3105:10+4:312m141986.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#52/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:28+4:3105:30+4:322m042002.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:43+4:2805:45+4:292m042017.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#54/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:03+4:2806:05+4:282m242036.01424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)06:55+4:0807:00+4:235m342047.03626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#56/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:55+4:1707:58+4:173m142080.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#57/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:10+4:0909:12+4:102m142135.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0319.0
#58/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:15+3:47-342154.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.