Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is another tyrain for ASR. Via KNW-ET-BPL-Route.

917/Σ CSTM--ASR (Via BPL/JHS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 07 2012 (16:46)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  88 halts  Distance: 2045 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 840 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 2045 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 88 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40-??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43-21:45-2m??1119.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23-22:25-2m??1133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1184.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22-00:25-3m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??2324.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??2441.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2495.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m??2564.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??2640.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2672.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m??2714.047315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2748.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??2766.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m??2833.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??2840.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??2840.074498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#22/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m??2884.043427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??2894.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16-16:18-2m??2915.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??2933.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m??2961.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40-17:45-5m??2979.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??21013.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??21025.077396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??21042.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#31/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??21082.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#32/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m??21094.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??21107.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:30-20:40-10m??21132.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#35/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m??21157.062264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??21168.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m??21187.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10-22:18-8m??21230.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??21268.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??21295.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08-00:16-8m??31348.024172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#42/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??31352.068171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12-01:17-5m??31401.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#44/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??31443.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#45/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??31485.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31507.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m??31514.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47-03:49-2m??31535.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:268.0
#49/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15-04:30-15m??31543.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#50/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46-04:48-2m??31547.043219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??31557.036218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#52/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m??31570.051220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#53/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??31587.060227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#54/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m??31603.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21-06:23-2m??31615.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#56/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m??31633.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#57/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??31649.065246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#58/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??31667.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m??31679.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??31683.033253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#61/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??31700.078259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#62/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32-08:34-2m??31722.026266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:20-09:40-20m??31742.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#64/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52-09:54-2m??31750.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#65/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m??31770.056274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#66!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??31795.051257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#67!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m??31821.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#68!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??31848.072249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#69%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04-12:06-2m??31865.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#70%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??31884.034256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#71%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m??31910.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#72/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??31923.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#73/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12-14:14-2m??31936.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#74/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m??31946.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#75/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??31962.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#76/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??31967.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#77/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m??32003.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#78/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  15:59-16:01-2m??32027.039237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#79/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30--??32045.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.