Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Pune to Jodhpur

9172/Σ Pune - Jodhpur SuryaQueen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 25 2012 (13:42)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1119 km  1 xfers
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+308:10+42m??164.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+1108:15+101m??167.063549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+410:05+42m??1181.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+12??1181.0418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:57+1414:00+143m??1199.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+717:27+125m??1433.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+2118:03+202m??1483.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1219:15+125m??1563.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1919:45+192m??1598.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-421:35+720m??1663.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+2822:42+341m??1732.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4865.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+100:33+33m??2797.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1801:32+1910m??2849.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#15!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1902:58+202m??2932.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1403:25+142m??2948.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1603:40+162m??2963.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#18!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+204:42+52m??21015.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#19|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1805:13+175m??21045.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1805:46+183m??21087.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#21|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+13-??21119.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.