Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 23:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 23:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Pune to Jodhpur

9172/Σ Pune - Jodhpur SuryaQueen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 25 2012 (13:42)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1106 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 937 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0110.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+508:10+62m2164.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+610:05+52m61160.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
10 intermediate stations13:559.0
#4/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+241169.0418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#5/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:57+214:00+23m41187.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22-217:27+25m11421.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#7/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1018:03+102m11471.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1319:15+135m21551.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:46+1519:48+152m21585.04445mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2765.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-1021:35+520m11650.06651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2622:40+302m11719.03593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-100:33+23m12784.064216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+2401:32+2510m12836.059264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#14!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+2002:58+212m02919.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1603:25+172m12935.067282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1803:40+182m02949.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+204:42+52m321002.071267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1605:13+155m021032.082221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2005:46+203m021074.044180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#20|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+15-521106.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.