Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Pune jodhpur single transfer good enough buffer...

9174/Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGATI SF DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Sep 25 2012 (14:52)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1123 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 36m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 937 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0510.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+808:40+101m2164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1809:20+191m4192.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+2109:55+222m61120.060 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:28+1510:30+142m61153.06111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:54+1110:55+121m61177.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
10 intermediate stations13:059.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+241186.0418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:57+214:00+23m41204.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22-217:27+25m11438.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1018:03+102m11488.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1319:15+135m21568.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:46+1519:48+152m21602.04445mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2765.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-1021:35+520m11667.06651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2622:40+302m11736.03593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#15%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-100:33+23m12801.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+2401:32+2510m12853.059264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#17!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+2002:58+212m02936.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#18!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1603:25+172m12952.067282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1803:40+182m02966.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#20!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+204:42+52m321019.071267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#21|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1605:13+155m021049.082221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#22|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2005:46+203m021091.044180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#23|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+15-521123.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.