Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad to Madurai

92/Σ Hyderabad - Kodaikkanal/Meenakshi/Nellai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (23:10)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 1868 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0??10.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3217:37+331m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+382m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2619:10+271m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1620:12+162m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+821:20+205m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+3022:30+4610m??1346.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+5622:50+561m??1370.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0323:10+1:041m??1394.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5200:15+521m??2463.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+4201:00+422m??2502.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4201:45+431m??2553.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+521m??2587.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1103:40+1910m??2628.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+2804:05+291m??2651.060152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2665.052117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+2404:40+251m??2682.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+242m??2696.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+3206:00+322m??2759.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:25+707:50+325m??2770.04110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)/16127
0 intermediate stations-7:-500.0
#21/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+2??2770.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+608:45+72m??2795.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1609:15+162m??2826.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+142m??2861.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+142m??2891.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1410:55+1110m??2929.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1611:33+171m??2983.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??21002.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#29/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m??21037.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#30/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??21095.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+3613:20+365m??21107.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#32/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4813:50+481m??21143.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+4514:50+452m??21201.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5015:20+501m??21242.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5215:35+531m??21260.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3416:15+3010m??21263.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+392m??21307.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4017:20+411m??21334.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4817:40+501m??21355.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#40%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2718:40+305m??21391.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#41/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1019:35+205m??21420.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#42%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2620:05+272m??21448.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#43%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3120:15+312m??21463.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#44%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+1020:56+141m??21481.02079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-721:45+910m??21494.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+211m??21512.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#47/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+2822:11+282m??21527.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3122:33+302m??21548.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#49/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1423:20+155m??21565.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#50/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??21593.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#51/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2023:49+201m??21597.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+201m??31606.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#53/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+2500:12+252m??31617.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2300:30+243m??31629.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3201:03+313m??31670.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#56%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+3301:18+342m??31683.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+3801:38+382m??31701.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#58/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+3701:55+383m??31714.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#59/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+362m??31737.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#60/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+3203:10+325m??31771.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#61/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+362m??31773.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+3403:45+342m??31790.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+3703:55+372m??31799.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#64/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+4104:08+402m??31815.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+4404:16+432m??31821.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#66/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+3804:48+393m??31845.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#67/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+4104:52+402m??31847.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#68/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+4-??31868.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.