Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JBP-MAS daily

9204/Σ JBP-MAS daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 25 2012 (21:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 1818 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22192/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)/22192
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+2??10.029417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:02+700:04+72m??23.082397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+901:05+92m??284.092364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#4%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:34+1001:36+102m??2129.093353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#5%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:08+1802:10+182m??2178.048339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2567.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:35+1603:55+1920m??2245.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:13+2704:15+272m??2263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#8/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:00+2605:02+262m??2301.071448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:27+2405:29+242m??2331.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1806:00+1610m??2337.038498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3408:00+3410m??2337.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2609:45+265m??2429.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)11:00+4411:02+422m??2514.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5011:18+482m??2527.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3914:30+3615m??2727.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2317:40+2610m??2936.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+5620:50+562m??21179.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+2900:25+3110m??31387.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+15-??31818.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.