Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

9205/Σ Bilaspur to Chennai via Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Sep 25 2012 (21:18)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 3036 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1129 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 07:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+2110.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:11+615:13+92m115.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1115:39+104m1129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+516:10+152m6155.0329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+916:35+222m0168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+117:40+85m31112.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+018:25+32m01152.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+518:48+62m01181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+619:11+82m01212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+419:23+62m01221.046115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+719:34+72m01228.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1920:05+195m01248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINI•Sini Junction (3 PFs)•  20:32+2420:33+251m01275.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2520:49+261m01290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+2521:13+255m11310.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+3021:30+321m01331.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+3321:43+351m01344.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+3222:13+331m01371.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+311m01405.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2823:10+2910m21411.066198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+3323:38+341m11441.072237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+3400:08+351m02476.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2300:55+255m12512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+4001:05+402m02524.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+4201:15+422m02533.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+4501:56+485m22584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0102:20+1:012m22618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+1:0302:34+1:032m02633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0403:03+1:015m22664.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+1:0303:14+1:042m12674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+1:0303:28+1:032m22689.073283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+3104:45+3320m02716.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+3705:07+372m02732.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+4005:30+402m02763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+4205:50+422m12789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3606:45+3810m12827.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m02847.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+4407:12+442m02850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+307:20+32m22855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+4307:32+422m32860.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3507:55+3610m12864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5008:21+495m22895.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+5908:45+1:021m22926.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:22+1:092m02962.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1009:35+1:112m22977.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0610:15+1:0910m02999.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1510:36+1:152m221029.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1210:55+1:132m121049.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1311:13+1:132m221067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:072m221115.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0812:15+1:112m021125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4013:40+3725m021129.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 15m
281 intermediate stations00:35816.0
#53/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3814:30+3515m041945.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#54/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2217:40+2510m142153.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08244.0
#55/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+5820:50+592m042397.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#56/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3300:25+3610m152604.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#57/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+16-353036.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.