Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:09:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:09:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

9205/Σ Bilaspur to Chennai via Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Sep 25 2012 (21:18)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 3036 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1129 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 07:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+1110.0218mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:13+215:15+32m115.0746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1015:39+94m1129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+816:10+152m6155.03210mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+516:35+152m0168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  17:35-117:50+615m31112.06842mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:25+418:27+42m01152.09282mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+42m01181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+419:11+42m01212.060102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+419:23+42m01222.026115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:39+219:41+42m01228.061118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1720:05+175m01248.055165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#13/==/SINI•Sini Junction (3 PFs)•  20:34+1520:35+161m01274.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1620:51+171m01290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:10+1721:15+175m11310.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:33+1821:34+191m01331.058288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:47+1821:48+181m01343.056330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:18+1522:19+161m01371.074225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:46+1422:47+141m01404.030212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1823:15+1715m21411.058198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:46+1323:48+152m11441.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:16+1200:17+131m02476.058260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+501:00+85m12512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+202m02524.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+242m02533.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:56+2802:01+285m22584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:23+4402:25+442m22618.078259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:37+4602:39+462m02633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4903:08+475m22663.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:17+4903:19+492m12674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:31+4803:33+482m22689.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1804:45+2315m02716.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  05:05+2605:07+262m02732.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:30+3105:32+312m02763.098273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3505:50+342m12789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2706:45+2910m12827.065297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03+2707:05+262m02846.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (4 PFs)  07:10+3407:12+332m02850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+3307:20+322m22855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+3207:32+312m32859.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2907:55+3110m12864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5108:21+515m22894.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+1:0008:45+1:011m22926.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:22+1:102m02961.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1109:35+1:112m22976.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0410:15+1:1110m02999.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1510:36+1:162m221028.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1410:55+1:142m121048.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1311:13+1:132m221067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:062m221114.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0312:15+1:072m021125.04305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4013:40+3925m021129.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 16m
281 intermediate stations00:20816.0
#53/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2:1114:10+2:2310m041945.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#54/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:5617:40+1:5710m142153.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08244.0
#55/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+2:1920:50+2:192m042397.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#56/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+1:5300:25+1:5410m152604.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#57/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+1:24-353036.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.