Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:18:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:18:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JBP-MAS daily

9206/Σ JBP-MAS daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 25 2012 (21:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 1634 km  1 xfers
#1. 22192/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1389 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)/22192
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+2??10.029417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:02+800:04+82m??23.082397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+901:05+102m??284.092364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#4%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:34+1401:36+152m??2129.093353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#5%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:08+2002:10+202m??2178.048339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2567.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:35+803:55+1420m??2245.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2707:25+2310m??2245.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#8/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+3408:30+352m??2315.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+5008:49+491m??2330.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+3509:07+341m??2343.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+4309:18+442m??2352.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#12/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+4009:45+393m??2375.068 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+4510:43+452m??2438.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+4611:01+462m??2457.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+4112:30+4210m??2543.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+5013:34+502m??2619.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+4814:04+482m??2652.079229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+4415:11+442m??2738.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2216:05+2710m??2751.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+4916:55+482m??2821.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+4817:32+472m??2860.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+5117:49+502m??2880.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+582m??2893.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+1:0519:35+1:045m??2995.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+4421:22+442m??21102.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+3223:25+3610m??21202.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+4623:54+452m??21234.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#28/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+5300:27+522m??31276.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+5700:39+562m??31292.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+5401:23+542m??31341.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2502:40+252m??31458.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2504:00+252m??31496.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+25-??31634.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.