Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:07:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:07:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JBP-MAS daily

9208/Σ JBP-MAS daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 25 2012 (21:27)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 2281 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12853/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 800 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1389 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12853
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:20+1410.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:28+118:30+12m119.067311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+1219:00+135m5137.074297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  19:31+1819:33+182m3175.092293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  19:50+2119:52+202m41101.048273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)20:50+1621:05+1515m01148.080272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  21:29+3421:31+342m11180.068327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  21:45+3921:47+392m01196.051339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  22:50+4322:52+452m01250.067621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  23:37+4323:40+423m31300.069489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#11/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  23:51+4723:53+472m21313.031494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#12/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  00:10+4100:12+412m22321.056490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13/==/SDL•Shahdol (3 PFs)•  00:33+4000:35+402m32341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#14/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  01:09+4001:11+392m22378.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  01:37+3601:39+372m22408.041468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2658.0
#16%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+265m22466.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#17%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)03:46+2903:48+302m02517.085388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3604:25+3610m12555.041417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  04:30+3804:32+382m12559.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#20%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:08+3705:10+362m32608.057372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:43+3005:45+312m22639.0106364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#22%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:54+3305:55+331m22655.071365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#23%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  06:19+2906:20+301m22684.096353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#24%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  06:39+3106:40+321m12714.062353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:58+2907:00+302m22733.0119339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#26/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  07:09+3407:10+351m12751.043340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:20+5008:30+1:0210m02800.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 6m
128 intermediate stations01:1092.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:4509:45+1:385m33892.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#29/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)10:53+2:1310:55+2:112m03977.039479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#30/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:15+2:5611:17+2:542m03990.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43200.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2:1114:10+2:2310m031190.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:20209.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:5617:40+1:5710m131399.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+2:1920:50+2:192m031642.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+1:5300:25+1:5410m141850.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+1:24-342281.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.