Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JBP-MAS daily

9208/Σ JBP-MAS daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 25 2012 (21:27)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 2190 km  1 xfers
#1. 12853/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1389 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12853
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:20+0??10.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:28+018:30+02m??19.067311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+719:00+95m??137.074296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  19:31+1419:33+142m??175.092293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+162m??1101.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)20:50+921:05+915m??1148.080272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  21:29+2521:31+252m??1180.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  21:48+2621:50+262m??1196.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  22:47+3422:49+352m??1249.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  23:37+3123:40+313m??1301.075489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  23:50+3823:52+382m??1313.031494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#12/==/BUH•Burhar (3 PFs)•  00:09+3100:11+312m??2322.053490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:33+2700:35+272m??2341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#14/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  01:09+2701:11+272m??2379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  01:37+2401:39+242m??2409.056468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#16%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  03:10+503:15+135m??2467.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#17%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)03:48+2103:50+212m??2517.0115388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2039.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+3504:20+3710m??2556.026417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  04:28+3604:30+352m??2559.078397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+322m??2609.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:43+2505:45+252m??2640.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:58+2506:00+242m??2656.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#23%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+272m??2684.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#24%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  06:43+2506:45+262m??2715.063353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:03+2407:05+232m??2734.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  07:18+2407:20+242m??2751.050340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:20+2708:30+3410m??2801.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3109:45+325m??2801.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#29/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+5111:02+512m??2886.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+1:0311:18+1:012m??2899.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+4014:30+3815m??21099.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2617:40+2710m??21307.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08244.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0020:50+1:002m??21551.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3400:25+3710m??31758.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+15-??32190.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.