Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:24:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:24:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Fast Chain, With sufficient buffer time...

9210/Σ Puducherry-Bangalore-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 25 2012 (21:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 3588 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1637 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
  TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 14:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+1??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+421:35+55m??138.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2022:00+202m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1922:40+192m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+252m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+282m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3223:58+322m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-601:10+2210m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+112m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1903:50+172m??2358.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2504:45+252m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1705:15+182m??2420.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+606:30+330m??2435.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+507:32+62m??2499.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+152m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+165m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+162m??2634.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??2640.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+1811:45+182m??2755.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1212:10+142m??2768.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+112m??2791.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+913:15+102m??2824.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+45m??2899.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24|==|DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  15:38+1615:40+152m??2919.059737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+132m??2956.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#26|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+917:10+152m??2990.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+222m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2218:55+231m??21099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#29!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1619:40+161m??21145.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+620:50+135m??21178.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1521:05+153m??21185.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#32!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??21226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+161m??21253.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#34!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1623:10+163m??21312.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-402:15+125m??31458.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+603:20+91m??31521.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+163m??31596.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#38 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)05:40+8-??31637.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??31637.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??31655.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+810:25+92m??31794.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+011:47+15m??31889.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#43/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1412:30+142m??31948.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1113:43+1110m??32019.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#45/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+115:00+42m??32092.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#46/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+182m??32166.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#47/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2316:20+232m??32199.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#48/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1218:05+1320m??32279.045495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#49/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-119:05+65m??32321.097468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#50/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1520:24+152m??32446.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#51/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2921:40+3110m??32546.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#52/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??32654.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3202:05+365m??42870.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#54/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+2204:14+252m??43004.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#55/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+2804:50+2815m??43011.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#56/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+5006:03+512m??43101.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#57/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+3408:05+3310m??43211.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#58/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4209:55+4910m??43324.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#59/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0610:50+1:105m??43376.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#60/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0312:40+1:035m??43489.050 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#61%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1313:10+1:132m??43512.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#62/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5214:55+5415m??43588.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.