Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:55:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:55:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fast Chain with sufficient buffer time...

9211/Σ Tirunelveli-Bangalore-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 25 2012 (21:43)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3798 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yeshvantapur)
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1846 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1952 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 14:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yeshvantapur)/11022
#1/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:55+6??10.011644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1615:11+171m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+1615:45+221m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+2816:05+311m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+4116:25+432m??1114.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2917:30+295m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+1318:50+145m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+2020:10+203m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25+621:35+3210m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3022:35+305m??1418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+262m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4602:10+502m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4103:20+452m??2628.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2806:30+0135m??2643.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+007:32+32m??2707.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+132m??2777.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+165m??2803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m??2842.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??2848.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+222m??2963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1712:10+192m??2976.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1712:40+172m??2999.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+162m??21032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  15:15-715:20+95m??21107.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+2215:40+222m??21127.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2016:20+192m??21164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1417:10+162m??21197.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+232m??21249.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2618:55+271m??21307.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#30!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+191m??21353.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+165m??21386.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1821:05+183m??21393.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#33!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+2021:40+201m??21434.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1922:10+202m??21461.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#35!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1523:10+163m??21520.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-902:15+115m??31665.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+703:20+121m??31729.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1904:50+172m??31803.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:40+9-??31846.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??31846.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+32m??31864.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+610:25+72m??32003.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+15m??32098.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#44/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1212:30+122m??32157.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+713:43+810m??32228.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#46/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-415:00+22m??32302.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#47/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+182m??32375.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2616:20+262m??32408.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#49/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1410m??32488.038495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#50/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:05+65m??32530.097469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#51/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+172m??32655.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#52/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3010m??32755.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3522:57+352m??32863.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2802:05+335m??43079.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1604:14+202m??43213.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#56/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+2404:50+2315m??43221.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.0
#57/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+4106:03+422m??43310.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#58/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2308:05+2310m??43420.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#59/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3309:55+3810m??43533.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5610:50+1:005m??43586.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#61/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+5112:40+515m??43699.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#62%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0013:10+1:002m??43722.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#63/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3914:55+4115m??43798.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.