Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:08:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:08:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-MUT/SRE/UMB/LDH/JAT Dily Connectivity. Telescopic

922/Σ Himkark Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 07 2012 (17:08)
75
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 48m  27 halts  Distance: 3041 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+511-9.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1219:32+122m21-5.052927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+50m110.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m2118.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m11101.094636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:39+4721:40+471m01139.050547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District - 515110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:04+4322:05+431m11159.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+3622:55+382m01193.069371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+4023:25+411m11226.063348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+4700:20+481m32283.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5300:55+555m52312.071454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:39+5701:40+571m12364.063421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:19+5202:20+1:001m02404.062332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m12433.084407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5603:40+571m02502.029370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+285m32541.069431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)05:37+2605:40+293m02578.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2810m32691.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4308:51+451m32770.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:49108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:40+2910:45+465m22878.062519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:07+4512:10+453m12962.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+392m221029.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+322m121073.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:50+3314:55+375m021116.093 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m221276.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4617:20+4510m021300.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m221354.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1219:35+145m121423.085309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+3921:55+3810m121607.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#30/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  23:25+5323:30+535m221698.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2901:32+322m231837.076413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+4703:45+4712m531991.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:1105:00+1:105m432088.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:3006:45+1:325m232206.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:4707:37+1:492m232260.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1:5009:57+1:512m332394.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+1:45-632401.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+121632401.031219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2016:32+202m232421.039216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:41+2016:42+201m132427.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:52+3316:54+332m132439.060221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#42/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:04+3517:06+362m132449.062222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#43/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+3817:27+382m232469.052227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:32+4217:34+422m232473.073230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#45%==%KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  17:58+5318:00+542m132502.056242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#46%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:24+5818:26+1:012m232524.068247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#47%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:47+1:0418:49+1:042m232548.029256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#48/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+5520:10+5810m332582.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#49/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+1:0320:38+1:042m032613.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+1:0620:46+1:062m232618.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:1721:45+1:1610m632664.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#52/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+1:2022:00+1:202m332671.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#53/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1:2422:18+1:261m132692.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#54/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:2722:47+1:292m132717.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#55/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1:3523:02+1:372m132735.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#56/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+1:3523:43+1:362m132770.023254mNRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:3600:10+1:408m242777.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#58/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:5300:41+1:522m242813.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#59/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+1:4601:10+1:465m142830.077 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#60/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:5401:57+1:582m242887.055251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#61/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+2:0102:16+2:012m242903.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+2:0103:10+2:015m242942.050328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#63%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+2:1903:40+2:192m142965.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#64/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+2:2104:15+2:242m243000.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#65/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+2:2404:28+2:252m243009.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#66/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+2:02-343041.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.