Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:26:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:26:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

9221/Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC) Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 25 2012 (22:37)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 2941 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16342/Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12283/Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2638 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 5
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 19:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express/16342
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:30+10510.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:05+2618:06+261m0141.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#3/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  18:17+2918:18+311m0152.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  18:22+3218:23+351m0156.03120mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:40+3518:43+353m2165.08116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6/==/MQOMunroturuttu (2 PFs)  18:54+3418:55+341m0179.0744mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  19:05+4919:06+501m0192.03713mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+4519:30+452m01105.05611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:44+4619:45+511m11119.0549mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  20:05+5320:06+541m11136.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  20:20+5220:22+532m11149.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  20:35+5420:36+541m11162.03510mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#13/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  20:55+4720:56+481m21173.0439mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#14/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  21:10+4521:11+461m01182.0487mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:40+4421:45+445m11206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12283
19 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#16/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+132303.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
37 intermediate stations03:15193.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:45+402:50+45m03496.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
42 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#18/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:15+306:25+410m13719.05624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations05:35313.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:00-212:10+110m131032.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:35236.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:45-116:50+15m131268.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:25278.0
#21%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:15-122:20+05m031546.034 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+000:20+010m041609.0727mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations04:48346.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:08+105:26+218m041955.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:44261.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:10+009:15+05m042216.074495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35266.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+012:55+05m042482.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:45459.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  19:40+5-442941.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.