Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:58:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:58:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

9223/Σ Chennai to Bilaspur via Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Sep 25 2012 (23:00)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 3832 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1449 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:10 +4 nights
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+3110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1009:12+102m214.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2009:23+212m2114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2410:10+242m4170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+2310:38+232m01104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1411:30+162m51145.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2012:40+195m21229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+3013:35+302m21290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+615:45+730m01358.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+818:05+122m21496.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m21535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3719:54+381m11651.055 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+822:35+810m101790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+4701:06+491m22998.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:39+3402:40+351m121099.083170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+3103:33+311m121171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2905:10+3110m021241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+341m021254.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+3707:13+401m021373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4708:30+4810m121449.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 11m
297 intermediate stations01:401248.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+210:20+910m342697.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m242759.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+2811:22+282m042777.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m342827.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3313:24+332m142931.047314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2914:08+295m342961.081300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4114:50+4010m543005.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4816:45+4515m243115.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0017:30+1:002m243168.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:20+1:1518:22+1:152m143248.068218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:15+1:1319:17+1:132m043308.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5620:02+582m243319.080236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16102.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+1:0421:33+1:0515m543421.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#34/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:53+1:2022:58+1:205m243522.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+1:1500:01+1:1610m543584.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:51133.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:52+1:3101:57+1:315m653717.05242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:13115.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+1:03-2253832.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.