Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:14:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:14:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All seven days covered via Delhi, Jaipur, Ajmer, Baroda chain nos 9233, 9234, 9235

9234/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 26 2012 (13:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1019 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 973 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+2??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+919:22+112m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+920:05+105m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-422:00+35m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+123:05+410m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-301:00+05m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1801:54+182m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+204:25+430m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1104:55+102m??2590.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1105:13+112m??2607.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1005:25+102m??2617.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+1306:15+132m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+2106:51+212m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+2107:16+293m??2733.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+3607:52+362m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+4108:13+422m??2794.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+4808:35+482m??2823.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+3209:35+322m??2879.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2010:10+2010m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+2010:54+202m??2939.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+1911:33+202m??2990.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+13-??21019.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations16:300.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+5016:40+5510m??21019.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+5518:31+553m??21159.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#25!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+5919:17+592m??21225.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+3921:22+4610m??21324.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#27!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+5822:17+1:002m??21377.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:1823:10+1:202m??21442.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#29/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+3701:30+4420m??31511.07651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#30|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+3002:23+302m??31575.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3203:13+375m??31611.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2804:21+282m??31681.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+5805:20+585m??31740.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08234.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:28+1:0108:30+1:012m??31974.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#35/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+49-??31992.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.