Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thrivunanthpuram to Mumbai/Delhi Daily Superfast Truly Superfast via Konkan

9236/Σ Thrivunanthpuram to Mumbai/Delhi MANGLA KONKAN RAJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 26 2012 (14:36)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 2967 km  1 xfers
#1. 12076/Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express/12076
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:33+706:34+71m??141.05957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:58+907:00+92m??165.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+807:39+91m??1106.07610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:13+2308:15+232m??1149.0758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+271m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  09:20+1709:25+175m??1206.0493mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
0 intermediate stations14:350.0
#8/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:45+3??1206.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:06+1311:08+132m??1225.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:55+3011:58+303m??1280.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+435m??1313.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19+4613:20+461m??1325.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36+4813:38+482m??1343.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58+4414:00+442m??1358.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18+4214:20+422m??1374.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34+4414:35+441m??1389.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00+3815:05+395m??1399.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28+4715:30+552m??1424.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48+1:0115:50+1:012m??1446.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08+1:0816:10+1:072m??1468.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:50+5116:55+525m??1488.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13+5417:15+542m??1510.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23+5317:25+532m??1522.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43+5917:45+582m??1542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0117:55+1:012m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0118:15+1:012m??1574.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20+4119:30+4610m??1622.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+4621:08+482m??1684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34+4921:36+512m??1716.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22+4822:24+492m??1765.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+442m??1819.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24+5900:26+1:012m??2875.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#33%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+1:1001:35+1:1110m??2935.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2402:22+1:262m??2981.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32+1:2603:34+1:282m??21059.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+1:2906:05+1:315m??21171.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1:2907:42+1:382m??21246.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2712:55+315m??21449.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+5213:43+563m??21483.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+3415:55+465m??21565.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+1:0016:40+1:005m??21615.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5217:40+543m??21688.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:0520:05+1:0815m??21873.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1020:50+1:102m??21927.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+285m??21996.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4501:00+4610m??32179.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5302:45+555m??32271.072498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4404:45+445m??32410.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:0206:55+1:0610m??32563.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:2708:10+1:265m??32661.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:3808:37+1:382m??32699.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0510:18+1:058m??32779.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+1:0911:08+1:133m??32833.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:40+5312:42+532m??32946.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#55/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+1:10-??32967.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.