Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daund -mangalore daily

9250/Σ daund -mangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 26 2012 (16:03)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2362 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 43m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 866 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+7??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1210:30+145m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1911:25+195m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2111:50+231m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3212:50+322m??1226.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+3714:15+362m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4015:38+400m??1374.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+2716:00+3515m??1378.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4016:12+402m??1383.038927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4618:10+472m??1489.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+262m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+292m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3320:55+342m??1614.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2921:30+402m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+3622:10+362m??1671.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+3722:45+405m??1699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+4923:25+492m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  00:02+4700:07+445m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??2821.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+5800:50+582m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3701:45+372m??2890.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+603:05+155m??2929.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1703:18+171m??2939.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+2003:43+273m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3304:10+361m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4804:29+561m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+2706:10+3710m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+512m??21157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+409:30+65m??21265.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2710:45+2710m??21341.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+352m??21479.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#33 TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+613:40+62m??21496.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+415:45+43m??21496.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2516:25+263m??21529.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#36!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2218:32+312m??21634.05411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#37%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+5619:50+592m??21702.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#38%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+5920:32+1:082m??21732.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5375.0
#39%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+5022:30+565m??21807.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24140.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0400:56+1:062m??31947.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3996.0
#41%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+5802:45+1:0110m??32043.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#42%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0803:20+1:102m??32076.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#43%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+1:0503:56+1:072m??32103.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#44%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:1104:30+1:122m??32131.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:1204:42+1:142m??32139.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1505:02+1:152m??32158.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#47%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1205:20+1:132m??32172.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#48%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:1405:46+1:142m??32198.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#49%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1106:06+1:112m??32213.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#50%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+006:24+02m??32228.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#51%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+5807:18+1:012m??32262.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#52%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+5907:38+1:012m??32278.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+1:0207:54+1:042m??32294.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#54%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+5508:36+572m??32327.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#55%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+5909:00+1:002m??32336.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#56/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25+34-??32362.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.