Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:02:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:02:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daund -mangalore daily

9250/Σ daund -mangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 26 2012 (16:03)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2379 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 43m Distance: 1497 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 866 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+29310.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+4709:35+482m2151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+4310:30+445m11101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4611:25+485m11160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+4611:50+481m11172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+1:0512:50+1:052m11227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0514:15+1:052m21319.040896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+1:2715:38+1:280m11374.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1:0316:00+1:2115m21379.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+1:2716:12+1:282m11383.020927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+1:5418:10+1:582m11489.044636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+1:4419:30+1:442m21547.047458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+1:4120:15+1:492m21580.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:49+1:4920:50+1:541m11614.044348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:4421:30+1:472m11641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+1:4722:10+1:482m21671.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+1:5622:45+2:005m41699.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+2:0923:25+2:112m21751.068421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:01+2:1000:02+2:151m12792.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+2:1800:30+2:182m22821.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+2:1900:50+2:192m22846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+1:5901:45+2:002m22890.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1:2703:05+1:335m32928.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  03:17+1:3603:18+1:361m12939.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+1:3803:43+1:433m12965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+1:5004:10+1:531m12992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+2:0304:29+2:111m121015.047458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+1:5506:00+2:0110m421078.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+2:0807:10+2:112m321157.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3209:30+1:345m621265.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+1:5410:45+1:5610m321341.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+2:2013:15+2:153m621479.047 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+2:1013:40+2:092m821497.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 6m
18 intermediate stations02:0316.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+42m721513.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+3116:25+323m721546.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#36!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+3018:32+382m121651.06411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#37%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+1:0119:38+1:042m121719.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#38%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+1:1620:02+1:262m121749.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#39%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+1:2121:35+1:295m121824.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4923:42+1:492m121964.05622mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#41%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1:4001:35+1:4310m132060.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#42%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:4802:06+1:482m132093.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#43%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:5402:32+1:562m132120.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#44%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+2:0102:56+2:022m132148.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+2:0203:08+2:052m132157.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#46%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+2:0703:24+2:082m132176.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#47%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+2:0303:44+2:052m132189.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#48%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+2:0404:10+2:062m132216.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+2:0504:26+2:062m132230.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#50%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+2:0304:38+2:032m132245.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+2:1205:08+2:152m132279.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+2:1605:24+2:192m132295.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+2:2105:40+2:232m132311.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#54%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+2:2606:08+2:272m132344.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#55%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+2:2606:24+2:262m132353.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#56/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  07:30+2:19-332379.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.