Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Bikaner, Jaipur, kota, nagda, Ujjain

9256/Σ Jammu-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 26 2012 (17:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1725 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ MTD/Merta Road Junction  Buffer: 3h 48m
#2. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 57m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50-??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01-08:03-2m??19.068333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29-08:31-2m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??147.036383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02-09:04-2m??156.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13-09:14-1m??164.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49-09:51-2m??191.041335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59-10:01-2m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25-10:55-30m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m??1103.067328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%==%MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42-11:44-2m??1143.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m??1158.070251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15-12:17-2m??1174.053242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32-12:33-1m??1187.036241mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20-13:25-5m??1215.050239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m??1236.083231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18-14:20-2m??1261.036214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??1267.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54-14:56-2m??1291.066206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??1309.031205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00-16:25-25m??1333.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1365.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKP•Kot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)•  17:07-17:09-2m??1378.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26-17:27-1m??1394.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:35-10m??1421.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1457.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  19:39-19:41-2m??1487.055191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10-20:20-10m??1513.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m??1539.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??1564.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m??1666.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1742.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??2746.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  01:12-01:14-2m??2778.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m??2810.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??2861.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42-02:44-2m??2879.039334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??2918.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466 - Buffer: 3h 48m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#45|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30-07:33-3m??2918.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#46|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06-08:08-2m??2962.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#47|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  08:59-09:01-2m??21006.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??21020.072405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??21035.064390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#50|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05-10:06-1m??21071.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#51%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50-11:05-15m??21125.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12-11:14-2m??21133.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#53|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??21191.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#54|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16-12:18-2m??21217.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#55|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??21235.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#56|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15-13:25-10m??21257.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#57/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21293.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#58/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??21304.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#59/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21365.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#60/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??21374.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#61/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-15:52-2m??21437.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#62/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12-16:14-2m??21465.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#63/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??21498.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#64/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??21512.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#65/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??21528.048425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#66/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??21550.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#67/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m??21590.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#68/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??21646.040493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#69/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41-21:43-2m??21686.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#70/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  22:30--??21725.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.