Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jaipur, Kota, Nagda

9257/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorre ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 26 2012 (17:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1484 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 884 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10-??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52-01:54-2m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55-04:25-30m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2590.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??2607.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??2617.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49-06:51-2m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13-07:16-3m??2733.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m??2794.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2823.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2879.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50-11:05-15m??2884.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12-11:14-2m??2891.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#22|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??2950.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#23|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16-12:18-2m??2976.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??2994.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#25|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15-13:25-10m??21016.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#26/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21052.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??21063.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21124.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#29/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??21133.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-15:52-2m??21196.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12-16:14-2m??21224.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#32/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??21257.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??21271.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#34/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??21286.048425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#35/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??21309.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#36/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m??21349.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#37/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??21405.040493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#38/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41-21:43-2m??21445.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#39/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  22:30--??21484.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.