Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:03:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MMR, DD, PUNE, MRJ, LD, MAO, MAJN

9265/Σ Ahmednagar - Mangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Sep 26 2012 (19:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 2053 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+53??10.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+5423:49+551m??16.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+5400:01+552m??115.058374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+5500:18+572m??229.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+5900:29+1:021m??239.068355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+1:0100:42+1:031m??253.056357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+1:0400:51+1:061m??260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+5101:15+531m??269.058384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+4201:30+431m??282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+4002:00+432m??288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+4402:10+501m??297.026360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+4102:45+465m??2111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#13!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  02:57+4702:58+511m??2122.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  03:07+5503:08+581m??2131.034391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+5303:30+1:035m??2141.053384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  03:44+1:0403:45+1:041m??2153.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  03:51+1:1003:52+1:101m??2160.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1404:05+1:162m??2170.067412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  04:16+1:1904:17+1:201m??2182.076440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  04:29+1:2004:30+1:221m??2197.081422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  04:41+1:2604:42+1:291m??2212.080435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  04:49+1:3204:50+1:341m??2221.060442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  04:59+1:3505:00+1:371m??2230.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:29+1:1805:30+1:261m??2239.0115464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#25|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2247.027455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  05:49+1:2105:50+1:231m??2253.035467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#27|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  06:09+1:1506:10+1:181m??2264.025472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#28|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  06:34+1:0406:35+1:061m??2275.020494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:03+5007:05+542m??2284.060503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  07:24+5207:25+551m??2303.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#31|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:39+5707:40+1:011m??2323.095581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#32|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:49+1:0407:50+1:061m??2337.056580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33|--|MKDD•Mukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)•  07:54+1:1007:55+1:101m??2340.019594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  08:15+5508:20+1:015m??2347.054558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  08:34+1:0008:35+1:011m??2359.037575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36 POZPotul (1 PFs)  08:49+5608:50+561m??2368.035554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  09:09+4709:10+481m??2379.063536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)09:19+4909:20+491m??2389.035524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)09:29+4609:30+471m??2394.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+471m??2406.094546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#41|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  09:59+4510:00+491m??2428.020585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#42|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+4210:20+441m??2434.064590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+2:2410:30+2:281m??2444.029622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+2:2811:40+2:2310m??2459.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#45/--/AAKAnkai Killa (2 PFs)  11:55+1:1311:56+1:201m??2467.032647mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#46/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:05+2:2412:05+2:280m??2472.032622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#47/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  12:34+3912:35+431m??2487.063553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#48/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)12:48+4312:50+482m??2501.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  12:57-12:58-1m??2509.051520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#50/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  13:07+4713:08+561m??2516.048498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#51/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+5513:20+1:071m??2525.054500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)13:29+1:1013:30+1:161m??2533.025529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#53/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:58+5914:00+1:012m??2545.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??2552.044531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#55/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0114:17+1:061m??2558.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#56/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  14:24+1814:25+181m??2567.035511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#57/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  14:34+1:0414:35+1:081m??2572.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  14:48+1:0814:50+1:102m??2585.025546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#59/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+5415:20+592m??2597.058607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#60/--/NNBNimblak (1 PFs)15:30+3415:31+341m??2606.019661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#61/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:50+5115:55+535m??2612.042651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#62/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  16:13+4916:15+502m??2625.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  16:23+5116:25+532m??2631.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#64/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+511m??2641.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#65/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  16:48+5216:50+572m??2647.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#66/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:08+5317:10+1:012m??2661.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#67/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  17:28+5517:30+562m??2676.043564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#68/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  17:44+5217:45+1:061m??2686.013530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#69/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+3518:50+5415m??2697.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#70/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  19:04+1:0119:05+1:011m??2708.062531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#71/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m??2713.026532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#72/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  19:22+5819:23+591m??2718.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#73/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??2724.034558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#74/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  19:41+5519:42+561m??2731.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#75/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  19:54+5619:55+571m??2743.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#76/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  20:07+5620:08+561m??2756.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#77/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  20:14+020:15+01m??2761.033550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#78/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  20:24+5420:25+551m??2766.012554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#79/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+48-??2772.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Poorna Express/11097
0 intermediate stations0.0
#80/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+4??2772.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47145.0
#81!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  04:17+504:30+1013m??3917.053638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#82!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  05:37+1705:40+173m??3976.050596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#83!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  07:02+407:05+43m??31044.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#84!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2207:55+010m??31051.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#85!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:00+4209:02+562m??31131.029626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5858.0
#86!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:00+1711:02+282m??31189.045751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#87!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+4612:15+1:035m??31240.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#88|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:45+1:1412:50+1:325m??31264.022588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1027.0
#89|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4614:05+1:505m??31291.03277mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#90|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:40+1:4414:42+1:432m??31309.0712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations02:0815.0
#91|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+2517:10+2920m??31324.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#92%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+532m??31384.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#93%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+4918:56+502m??31420.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#94%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+5219:16+572m??31439.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#95%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+5619:32+592m??31453.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#96%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+5919:58+592m??31479.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#97%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+5320:20+532m??31494.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#98%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+3721:16+392m??31543.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#99%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+4421:52+452m??31575.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#100%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+5223:25+5710m??31638.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#101/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m??41685.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#102/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0000:30+1:002m??41708.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#103/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0100:55+1:012m??41737.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#104/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+4501:40+455m??41771.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#105/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+4602:00+452m??41791.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#106/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+3603:10+375m??41860.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#107/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+282m??41901.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#108/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+405:05+1710m??41946.03726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#109/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:58+1006:00+172m??41979.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#110/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:00+3007:02+312m??42034.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#111/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:35+2707:37+292m??42051.049mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:432.0
#112/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:20+0-??42053.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.