Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:14:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly. Safe buffer at GKP

9281/Σ Nautanwa - Delhi via GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 27 2012 (17:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 1044 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)/18202
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+4??10.042101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:12+712:17+95m??140.03786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-213:40+215m??182.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#4/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:35+0??182.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#5/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:13+1017:15+112m??1116.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#6/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  17:40+1517:45+185m??1145.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#7/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+619:15+75m??1234.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#8/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+132m??1323.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:40+1921:50+2210m??1352.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#10/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  22:43+2022:45+202m??1406.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:23+3923:28+475m??1423.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations06:22441.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:50+1:0806:05+1:2715m??2864.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#13/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:32+1:4006:34+1:402m??2875.046217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  06:43+1:4906:45+1:502m??2882.050214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  07:00+1:5307:02+1:542m??2895.050220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#16/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:3407:55+1:325m??2935.059220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#17%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)08:45+1:4109:05+1:3720m??2984.065217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18%==%HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:31-??21044.0-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.