Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:30:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:30:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain, connects nepal border to delhi, very useful, safe buffer

9284/Σ NTV-Hisar via GKP-LKO-NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 27 2012 (18:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1044 km  1 xfers
#1. 55142/Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/55142
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:45+44??10.035101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|BRSABarwa Kalan (1 PFs)  11:55-11:56-1m??16.03498mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3|--|NITNaikot (1 PFs)  12:03-12:04-1m??110.03698mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|--|BHGPBhagirathpur (1 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m??115.04495mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|LIRLachmipur  12:20+4612:22+552m??120.03592mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6|--|JLTJhamat (1 PFs)  12:33+012:34+01m??126.02889mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7|--|PDPRPurandarpur (1 PFs)  12:40-12:41-1m??129.03088mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar (1 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??133.03688mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#9|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+4713:05+513m??140.02786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  13:12-13:13-1m??143.02685mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  13:21+5213:22+561m??147.07584mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12|--|RCRARamchaura  13:26-13:27-1m??152.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??154.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??157.06288mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15|--|PJ•Peppeganj (2 PFs)•  13:40+5613:42+572m??160.04485mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??165.06986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  13:56+5513:58+572m??171.04884mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18|--|JEANakaha Jungle (2 PFs)  14:04+1:0014:08+1:164m??176.02084mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#19!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:25+1:01-??182.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:35+1??182.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+142m??1116.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  17:40+1817:45+205m??1145.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+819:15+85m??1234.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1320:50+132m??1323.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)21:40+2321:50+2710m??1352.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  22:43+2622:45+272m??1406.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:23+4223:28+505m??1424.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations06:22440.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:50+1:2106:05+1:4015m??2864.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#29/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:32+1:5506:34+1:552m??2875.046 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  06:43+2:0306:45+2:042m??2882.050214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#31/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  07:00+2:0607:02+2:072m??2895.050 NRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#32/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:4907:55+1:475m??2935.059220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#33%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)08:45+1:5309:05+1:5020m??2984.065217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#34%==%HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:45-??21044.0-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.