Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain, sufficient buffer.. Connects, Mumbai to nepal border

9287/Σ LTT-Nautanwa Superfast Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 27 2012 (18:18)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1766 km  1 xfers
#1. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1684 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 55043/Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV


1 xfers. 17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nautanwa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:10+11??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:00+4913:05+445m??1102.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:38+3213:40+412m??1117.077589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00307.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:1017:50+1:1410m??1424.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2321:05+245m??1548.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+3323:35+345m??1731.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4301:15+485m??2823.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+5805:27+1:0612m??21115.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#9/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+1:3307:01+1:372m??21229.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#10/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+1:4107:45+1:432m??21277.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+5909:55+1:0010m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:25+1:4511:50+1:4525m??21407.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:2514:10+2:255m??21532.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#14/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30+2:3915:35+2:395m??21621.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+1:44-??21684.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)/55043
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16|--|GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:25+1:23??21684.02884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17|--|JEANakaha Jungle (2 PFs)  18:37+1:5818:38+2:001m??21690.04184mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  18:45+2:0218:46+2:051m??21694.04384mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??21700.03286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#20|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  19:06+1:5919:08+2:012m??21706.02185mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??21709.03688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??21712.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#23|--|RCRARamchaura  19:27-19:28-1m??21714.06083mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  19:33+2:0119:35+2:022m??21719.03484mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  19:41-19:42-1m??21722.01585mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#26|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+1:4920:00+1:565m??21725.02786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#27|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar (1 PFs)  20:16-20:17-1m??21733.03088mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28|--|PDPRPurandarpur (1 PFs)  20:25-20:26-1m??21737.02888mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29|--|JLTJhamat (1 PFs)  20:32-20:33-1m??21740.03989mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#30|--|LIRLachmipur  20:43+1:4720:45+1:522m??21746.03992mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31|--|BHGPBhagirathpur (1 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m??21751.03695mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32|--|NITNaikot (1 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m??21756.03498mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#33|--|BRSABarwa Kalan (1 PFs)  21:10-21:11-1m??21760.01898mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#34|--|NTV•Nautanwa (2 PFs)•  21:30+1:46-??21766.0-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.