Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 day chain, connect Nautanwa (Nepal border) to mahanagari mumbai.

9288/Σ Nautanwa- mumbai SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Sep 27 2012 (18:20)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  44 halts  Distance: 1758 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15020/Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SM WTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved)/15020
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (3 PFs)»  -14:35+1:17010.042101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#2|--|LIRLachmipur (2 PFs)  15:03+1:2915:05+1:292m0120.04492mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:3015:35+1:312m0140.05386mNERSidhart Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#4|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  15:57+1:3315:59+1:342m0160.02285mNERSahibganj (Gorakhpur), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0122.0
#5!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+1:09-0182.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+32182.05384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+142m11116.06684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#8/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:07+1720:10+173m11145.07491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#9/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:35+2720:37+272m11176.05096mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m21206.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3221:45+355m11234.052111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+5123:30+532m21323.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30+4800:40+5010m42351.062 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1:0601:35+1:062m02406.026 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+1:1502:25+1:1910m42423.032129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#16/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (3 PFs)  02:51+1:3202:53+1:362m12437.083133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#17/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:25+2:0403:27+2:082m12482.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#18/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:42+2:1503:44+2:242m12496.067123mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#19/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:14+2:3204:16+2:362m22530.070140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+2:4104:39+2:432m12554.057156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#21%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:40+2:4705:42+2:512m12612.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2332.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+2:2707:20+2:2515m12644.066259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  07:43+2:3807:45+2:382m12669.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2:4808:32+2:492m12734.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2:5309:50+2:535m42797.081413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:24+2:5910:25+3:001m22843.082417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  10:54+3:0710:56+3:072m22882.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3:1212:00+3:145m12936.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:12+3:1612:14+3:192m42942.075496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+3:2812:29+3:292m12958.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:23+3:3513:25+3:352m021010.054309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+3:4513:55+3:4910m221028.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5261.0
#33/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:47+3:4614:49+3:462m121089.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:03+3:4515:05+3:452m321103.079289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:29+3:5115:31+3:522m121135.044281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3:1317:20+3:225m121211.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#37/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+3:2617:55+3:272m021254.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+3:2518:20+3:252m121280.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#39/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+3:2818:38+3:292m021300.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3:3819:20+3:4010m321334.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+3:4519:45+3:462m221359.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#42/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+3:4520:18+3:392m021406.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+3:3321:10+3:342m021451.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#44/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+3:2721:55+3:282m021493.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:3622:20+3:295m321519.080 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#46/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+3:4423:20+3:395m321592.042564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+3:3823:30+3:382m221597.026562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#48/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:15+2:4801:20+2:545m031642.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+3:2303:15+3:213m531724.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:32+3:3203:35+3:303m831742.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#51/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+3:23-531758.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.