Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:02:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:02:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 day chain, connect Nautanwa (Nepal border) to mahanagari mumbai.

9288/Σ Nautanwa- mumbai SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 27 2012 (18:20)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 1767 km  1 xfers
#1. 15020/Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1685 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 45 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved)/15020
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -14:40+19??10.044101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#2|--|LIRLachmipur  15:07+3215:09+332m??120.04492mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  15:37+3315:42+335m??140.03886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#4|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+262m??160.02985mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#5!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+14-??182.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+3??182.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+1319:40+142m??1116.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:10+1220:15+135m??1145.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#9/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+1820:40+192m??1176.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2121:07+222m??1206.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1721:45+185m??1234.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2123:30+232m??1323.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  00:30+3000:40+3210m??2352.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3401:35+352m??2406.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+5202:25+5910m??2424.033129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#16/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  02:51+1:1002:53+1:122m??2438.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31+1:2403:33+1:252m??2482.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48+1:3003:50+1:342m??2497.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20+1:3804:22+1:432m??2530.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#20/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+1:4704:44+1:502m??2555.064156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#21%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38+1:5805:40+2:032m??2612.022193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:2807:15+1:3210m??2644.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  07:38+1:4107:40+1:412m??2669.085284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+1:5008:28+1:502m??2734.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:4709:50+1:475m??2797.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22+2:0110:24+2:012m??2843.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:52+2:1210:54+2:132m??2883.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:0812:00+2:105m??2936.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+2:1412:12+2:142m??2942.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+2:1612:29+2:162m??2958.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+2:2513:19+2:252m??21010.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2:2013:55+2:275m??21028.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#33/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+2:2514:55+2:242m??21089.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+2:2515:10+2:252m??21103.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+2:2815:34+2:292m??21135.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1:5417:20+1:545m??21211.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#37/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+1:5617:55+1:562m??21254.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:5418:20+1:552m??21280.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#39/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+1:5618:38+1:572m??21300.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2:0419:20+2:0610m??21335.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:1219:45+2:142m??21359.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#42/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+2:2320:18+2:242m??21407.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2:1121:10+2:132m??21451.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#44/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+2:0221:55+2:032m??21493.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:1422:20+2:155m??21519.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#46/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2:1723:20+2:212m??21592.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+2:2023:30+2:202m??21597.025560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#48/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18+1:1601:20+1:252m??31642.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+1:2503:15+1:233m??31724.08610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#50 TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+5703:35+582m??31750.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#51/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+1:13-??31767.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.