Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:36:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:36:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 day available chain for uttrakhand, changeover at gkp

9296/Σ Nautanwa-Kathgodam Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Sep 27 2012 (19:55)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  64 halts  Distance: 746 km  1 xfers
#1. 15020/Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 664 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved)/15020
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -14:40-??10.044101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#2|--|LIRLachmipur  15:07-15:09-2m??120.04492mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  15:37-15:42-5m??140.03886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#4|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??160.02985mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#5!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:00--??182.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13019 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45-18:05-20m??182.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:41-18:43-2m??1116.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#8/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1145.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??1234.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#10/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:12-21:14-2m??1280.056111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??1323.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#12/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??1348.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02-00:25-23m??2359.071126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#14/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:51-01:53-2m??2460.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#15/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2516.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#16/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2523.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18-04:25-7m??2594.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#18/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30-05:55-25m??2657.054191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#19|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??2684.051196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#20|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:48-06:53-5m??2702.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#21|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2716.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#22|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05-08:15-10m??2723.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4617.0
#23|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01-09:03-2m??2740.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#24|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30--??2746.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.