Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hitech City to Temple city

93/Σ Hyderabad - Temple Zone(Mayiladuthurai-Tanjavur-Ku ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (23:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1226 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0310.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3817:37+381m2188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+4517:52+442m21106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2919:10+311m11181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+2020:12+202m11236.075293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3021:00+355m21291.039425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#7/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:25+1422:35+2910m11346.078 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8/--/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:53+3522:55+342m01369.061292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:19+3323:20+331m11394.077243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#10/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3200:15+321m12463.055 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2801:00+282m12502.057144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:54+2001:55+201m12553.069145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:24+1802:25+181m12587.038198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30-303:40+1110m12627.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+192m22651.065152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:18+1604:20+162m12665.054117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:38+1704:40+182m32681.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+1105:10+152m42696.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  05:58+1606:00+152m02759.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:25+807:40+815m72770.04110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853
24 intermediate stations-7:-4055.0
#21/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:30+183825.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:58+709:00+82m83850.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m63881.09340mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:53+2009:55+192m13916.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:19+1710:20+181m23946.05048mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1411:10+175m43984.06345mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+2311:30+231m131003.09827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#28%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:44+3311:45+341m131026.03511mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+3511:53+371m131030.0756mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#30%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:24+4112:25+461m131069.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:39+5212:40+521m131086.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:47+5412:48+541m131092.05610mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#33%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+5713:05+582m131106.06216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0113:25+1:011m131126.02922mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#35%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:49+5113:50+531m131137.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  14:04+5314:05+531m131151.05432mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:33+4914:35+492m331176.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:49+5414:50+541m231194.023 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#39/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  16:15+11-631226.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.