Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 13:45:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 13:45:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nautanwa-Pune Weekly ,fast n short.

9302/Σ Nautanwa-Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 28 2012 (00:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1853 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 55142/Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1771 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
      S
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/55142
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:45+58??10.035101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|BRSABarwa Kalan (1 PFs)  11:55-11:56-1m??16.03498mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3|--|NITNaikot (1 PFs)  12:03-12:04-1m??110.03698mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|--|BHGPBhagirathpur (1 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m??115.04495mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|LIRLachmipur  12:20+1:0012:22+1:082m??120.03592mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6|--|JLTJhamat (1 PFs)  12:33-12:34-1m??126.02889mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7|--|PDPRPurandarpur (1 PFs)  12:40-12:41-1m??129.03088mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar (1 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??133.03688mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#9|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+1:0013:05+1:083m??140.02786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  13:12-13:13-1m??143.02685mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  13:21+1:0813:22+1:131m??147.07584mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12|--|RCRARamchaura  13:26-13:27-1m??152.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??154.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??157.06288mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  13:40+1:1613:42+1:192m??160.04485mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??165.06986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  13:56+1:1913:58+1:222m??171.04884mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18|--|JEA•Nakaha Jungle (2 PFs)•  14:04+1:2514:08+1:414m??176.02084mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#19!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:25+1:16-??182.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Pune Express/11038
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:30+0??182.07884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+2216:10+242m??1131.05179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#22%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1418:00+175m??1220.03275mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:5593.0
#23!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55-121:15+120m??1313.03682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15124.0
#24!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+301:02+2832m??2437.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4899.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+2702:55+275m??2536.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+3504:20+3710m??2614.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+1:0205:40+1:055m??2713.057388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+5907:25+1:0110m??2803.045417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:30246.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+1213:05+2110m??21049.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1615:45+165m??21232.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+2317:30+2610m??21355.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3017:55+302m??21380.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#33/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+4419:50+495m??21540.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+3920:55+452m??21582.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations05:00195.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:55-602:10+1115m??31777.039520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#36/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•04:05-8-??31853.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.