Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity...Sufficient Buffer Time...

931/Σ Pune-Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (18:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2822 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:45 +4 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+4110.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1522:20+3215m2175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+4023:40+403m01160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+3200:45+322m12227.063540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+2401:30+243m12271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+3502:35+435m12313.088 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+5704:50+5910m42498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167 - Buffer: 20m
255 intermediate stations02:351256.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+4407:35+5210m341754.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:35124.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+215m241878.067309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+1613:10+1810m042061.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1:1316:40+1:2310m542306.099417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5591.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:5817:45+1:5310m242397.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5098.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1:2019:45+1:2210m342495.032321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#14%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+2022:12+322m242573.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:35-23:42-7m242665.04197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:03157.0
#16/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  03:45+1:03-552822.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.