Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via New Delhi, Agra, Kota, Baroda

9311/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (00:42)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  60 halts  Distance: 2026 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#3. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 27m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


2 xfers. 60 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45-??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27-00:29-2m??2139.055256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46-00:48-2m??2154.060251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??2228.036244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:32-12m??2325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49-04:51-2m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12-05:14-2m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09-06:11-2m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  06:34-06:36-2m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2471.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47-07:49-2m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02-08:04-2m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??2517.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2533.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??2550.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55-10:15-20m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??2605.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??2718.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??2768.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??2772.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#33/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55-18:05-10m??2772.056169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:56333.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m??31105.063256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25-04:35-10m??31372.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35-08:50-15m??31633.05237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19216 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38-09:48-10m??31633.02937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#38/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??31636.06534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??31651.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m??31663.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#41/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??31678.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#42/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??31691.06121mWRNabipur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-11:04-5m??31704.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??31713.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??31723.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??31731.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??31739.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55-11:56-1m??31749.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#49/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??31763.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m??31767.07514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m??31784.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#52/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??31793.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#53/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32-13:34-2m??31808.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#54/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41-13:43-2m??31814.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#55/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05-14:20-15m??31832.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29-14:31-2m??31842.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39-14:41-2m??31848.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#58/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49-14:58-9m??31858.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#59/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??31869.07034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#60/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m??31881.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#61/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36-15:38-2m??31886.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#62/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??31895.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#63/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m??31906.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#64/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29-16:31-2m??31928.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#65/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??31939.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#66/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04-17:06-2m??31954.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#67/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??31971.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#68/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m??31996.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#69/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??32020.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:336.0
#70/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  19:15--??32026.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.