Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:57:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:57:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ..

9317/Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulbarga-Raichur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 28 2012 (01:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 3782 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2101 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1681 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 03:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+4??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2022:22+202m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2522:38+252m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+312m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2923:50+295m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2500:29+262m??2139.055256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2500:48+252m??2154.060251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1701:50+205m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2202:05+222m??2228.036244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+403:15+1110m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1604:04+172m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1704:32+1212m??2325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1504:51+162m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1305:14+132m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+405:50+610m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1906:11+192m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1606:36+162m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1806:56+182m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1807:12+182m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??2471.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1707:49+182m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2108:04+212m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1908:18+192m??2517.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+222m??2533.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+2308:53+232m??2550.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2509:30+252m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+2110:15+1720m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+212m??2605.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1312:40+185m??2718.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+2513:18+252m??2768.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+2413:35+255m??2772.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1414:35+202m??2825.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+2615:00+312m??2852.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+5015:36+525m??2890.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+1:0816:11+1:092m??2932.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+1:1516:39+1:172m??2963.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+1:0517:30+1:0710m??2988.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#39/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+1:2117:48+1:212m??21013.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3418:32+1:352m??21078.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#41/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+1:3619:10+1:372m??21106.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:1920:10+1:195m??21141.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+1:2520:44+1:252m??21187.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#44/==/BHS•Vidisha (4 PFs)•  21:12+1:3321:14+1:352m??21226.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:3422:20+1:395m??21280.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+1:4422:32+1:442m??21286.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#47/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1:5823:32+1:592m??21354.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1:4200:20+1:485m??31372.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+2:0100:46+2:022m??31405.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#50/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+2:0001:19+2:002m??31447.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#51/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+2:0102:04+2:012m??31510.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#52/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:3103:25+1:315m??31555.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:3004:20+1:302m??31624.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:3505:15+1:3710m??31679.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:4105:40+1:422m??31703.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.0
#56/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+1:5506:10+1:552m??31750.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:0506:40+2:052m??31795.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:0907:10+2:092m??31837.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:0107:50+2:045m??31863.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#60/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3409:15+1:382m??31905.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#61/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:4210:00+1:432m??31949.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+1:4111:05+1:443m??32017.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#63/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:2313:10+1:3715m??32101.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#64/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3617:05+525m??32101.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#65!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+402m??32209.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#66|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3820:25+4310m??32288.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#67!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+172m??32401.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#68%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+723:02+92m??32427.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#69%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+823:20+115m??32438.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#70/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1523:55+142m??32477.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#71/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4200:50+452m??42545.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#72/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+3901:30+365m??42574.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#73/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1402:30+152m??42615.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#74/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-204:00+175m??42667.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#75/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+312m??42696.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#76%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3005:40+322m??42753.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#77%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-206:55+45m??42786.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#78%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1408:20+142m??42865.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08100.0
#79/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1710:30+192m??42965.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#80/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-412:05+210m??43021.040812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#81/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-1414:00+52m??43097.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#82/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1215:40+145m??43210.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#83/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+217:00+1810m??43270.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#84/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+1917:45+202m??43320.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#85/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1018:50+123m??43371.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#86/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1019:05+92m??43376.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+1220:10+125m??43426.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#88/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+1420:35+142m??43458.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#89/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+821:30+103m??43502.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#90/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+1622:25+162m??43556.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#91/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+1223:05+135m??43576.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#92/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  23:35+2923:37+292m??43609.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#93/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+2923:59+302m??43633.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#94/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+3500:10+352m??53645.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#95%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+4300:25+422m??53663.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#96/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+2600:59+262m??53676.06010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#97/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+2101:45+205m??53717.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#98/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+2402:05+232m??53741.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#99/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20-12-??53782.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.