Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Solapur- Kalyan- Haridwar Chain.. with sufficient buffer time.. 2 times a week...

9318/Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 times a Week... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 28 2012 (11:05)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2135 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 53m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 15 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+1??10.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+823:12+82m??133.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1523:37+152m??163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1523:58+162m??179.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+1700:30+192m??2113.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+1401:15+142m??2159.067510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1401:42+142m??2187.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+603:05+125m??2262.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1104:05+132m??2326.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1304:15+142m??2330.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1704:55+182m??2354.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2005:40+182m??2400.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:470.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+1:0308:30+1:053m??2400.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#14/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:30+1:2209:35+1:175m??2467.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#15/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:15+1:4210:20+1:375m??2482.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1:0411:05+1:052m??2532.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:1614:10+1:1810m??2789.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20399.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+5920:35+1:055m??21188.088498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1:1000:38+1:1610m??31480.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+5704:05+585m??31696.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:50188.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+1:0907:10+1:1015m??31884.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#22/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+1:0508:55+1:062m??31954.045228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:24107.0
#23%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)11:19+1:0111:21+1:072m??32061.066274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#24/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0411:52+1:042m??32093.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#25%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+57-??32135.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.