Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:55:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic fast

9322/Σ bhagalpur-hwh-bza-mas-tvc daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 28 2012 (12:19)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 3047 km  3 xfers
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#4. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


3 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!%%!%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30-??10.05656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42-19:43-1m??111.05342mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  20:03-20:04-1m??129.05544mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15-20:16-1m??139.03739mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39-20:49-10m??153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11-21:12-1m??173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20-21:21-1m??179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m??183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50-21:51-1m??195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03-22:04-1m??1103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??1127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17-23:18-1m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48-23:53-5m??1181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16-00:17-1m??2207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:23-01:28-5m??2260.06740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22-02:27-5m??2321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??2373.05237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#21/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:30--??2467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25-??2467.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m??2582.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m??2698.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m??2761.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??2804.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??2876.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m??2904.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m??2923.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??2994.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??21070.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m??21095.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21145.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m??21218.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??21287.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10-21:30-20m??21348.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:36-1m??21499.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29-00:31-2m??31549.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08-01:09-1m??31591.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??31639.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10-03:25-15m??31698.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-3:-250.0
#42/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00-??31698.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??31729.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#44/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??31751.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#45/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??31772.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??31787.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??31837.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#48/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??31865.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#49/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??31902.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#50/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??31919.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??31953.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??31992.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#53/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32019.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1428.0
#54/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??32047.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#55/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00--??32129.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12695
0 intermediate stations0.0
#56/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25-??32129.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#57/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??32198.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#58/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??32259.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#59/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??32327.023355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#60/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??32343.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#61/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12-20:15-3m??32464.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#62/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10-21:15-5m??32523.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#63/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??32573.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#64/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07-23:10-3m??32624.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#65/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??42680.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#66/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:42-01:45-3m??42755.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#67/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??42826.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#68%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07-04:10-3m??42886.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#69%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  04:27-04:28-1m??42904.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#70/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36-04:37-1m??42912.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#71/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)04:46-04:48-2m??42921.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#72/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??42934.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#73/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??42941.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#74/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:57-06:00-3m??42982.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#75/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??43006.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#76/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35--??43047.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.