Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:11:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:11:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Alternative to daily trains. A bit odd timings at BSL.

9323/Σ Pune - NZM Azad Gondwana Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 28 2012 (12:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
 M    S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+8??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+520:05+2315m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3021:25+313m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+2822:25+282m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2023:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1800:35+275m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+302m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1803:30+2110m??2498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)/12405
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#9/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:40+1??2498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:23+806:25+82m??2548.089251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#11/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:00+1107:02+102m??2600.079281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1207:35+125m??2637.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:40+908:45+105m??2716.061336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#14/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:30+609:32+72m??2761.0109300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#15/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+142m??2781.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:25-110:28+43m??2811.035288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1779.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+413:00+815m??2890.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:48+1513:50+142m??2951.084421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+1814:10+182m??2976.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:28+1814:30+192m??2994.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#21/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:12+2615:14+262m??21035.063761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+2015:38+192m??21058.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+302m??21081.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:36+2616:38+252m??21118.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+3317:50+365m??21188.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+4218:10+422m??21206.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3219:50+375m??21280.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  20:27+4420:29+452m??21333.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+4321:02+442m??21373.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2522:05+275m??21419.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0523:02+1:072m??21481.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+5900:50+1:0010m??31572.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+3402:04+361m??31627.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+5302:30+523m??31669.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+5404:18+1:003m??31787.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+1:0305:10+1:062m??31841.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#37/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:20+58-??31975.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.